Estimated value
£514,140
Median £4,180/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £485,000£608,000
Estimated value: £514,140Last sold (Dec 2013): £311,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SP1 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
156 CASTLE ROAD SP1 3SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 116 | £4,052 | D | 88% |
175 CASTLE ROAD SP1 3RX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 120 | £3,833 | D | 87% |
OLD TRINITY OLD CASTLE ROAD SP1 3SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 116 | £4,267 | C | 87% |
4 THE ORCHARD SP1 3HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 131 | £3,511 | C | 86% |
10 ST CHRISTOPHERS CLOSE SP1 3FL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 111 | £4,955 | D | 86% |
4 APOSTLE WAY SP1 3GD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 121 | £4,008 | D | 84% |
21 QUEENSBERRY ROAD SP1 3PH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 108 | £4,120 | E | 84% |
27 BALMORAL ROAD SP1 3PX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £608,000 | 141 | £4,312 | C | 83% |