HouseValuation
Home·SP1·Valuation

83, ST ANN PLACE, SP1 2SU

Terraced·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£429,360

Median £3,578/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £365,000£520,000
Estimated value: £429,360Last sold (May 2022): £335,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SP1 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 FRIARS ORCHARD
SP1 2SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000113£2,478C90%
9 BREWERY LANE
SP1 2LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£443,000106£4,179C87%
20 FRIARS ORCHARD
SP1 2SY · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,000117£2,650C86%
45 ALBANY ROAD
SP1 3YQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£520,000120£4,333C84%
28 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SP1 3TH · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,000107£3,084D83%
9 ST MARKS ROAD
SP1 3AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000118£4,025D83%
12 THE GREENCROFT
SP1 1JD · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,000116£2,672D83%
MAGDALENE COURT (10) GIGANT STREET
SP1 2DL · Terraced
May 2025£365,000102£3,578C82%
76 ARCHERS COURT
SP1 3WF · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,000104£3,846C82%
75 ST ANN PLACE
SP1 2SU · Terraced
Dec 2024£310,000102£3,039D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address