Estimated value
£146,786
Median £3,191/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £185,000£212,500
Estimated value: £146,786Last sold (Jun 2021): £156,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near SO53 3LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 HUT FARM PLACE SO53 3LR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £212,500 | 58 | £3,664 | C | 86% |
ASHTREE COURT (FLAT 1) NURSERY GARDENS SO53 3RQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £165,000 | 42 | £3,929 | C | 83% |
125 HUT FARM PLACE SO53 3LR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 68 | £2,610 | B | 82% |
114 HUT FARM PLACE SO53 3LR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | B | 80% |
102 HUT FARM PLACE SO53 3LR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £204,355 | 68 | £3,005 | C | 80% |
5 THE FIRS SO53 3SD · Flat | Feb 2025 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | C | 80% |
103 SYCAMORE AVENUE SO53 5RG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 59 | £3,525 | C | 80% |
BAMPTON COURT (3) HURSLEY ROAD SO53 2TA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 51 | £3,627 | C | 77% |
17 PROSPECT PLACE SO53 2PP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 50 | £3,000 | D | 77% |
MERRIELEAS HOUSE (FLAT 8B) PARKLANDS CLOSE SO53 2EQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | C | 77% |