HouseValuation
Home·SO53·Valuation

52, BERESFORD ROAD, SO53 2LY

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,571

Median £4,133/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £350,000£388,500
Estimated value: £359,571Last sold (Apr 2018): £265,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO53 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 BERESFORD ROAD
SO53 2LY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£337,00079£4,266C91%
18 PEVERELLS WOOD CLOSE
SO53 2FY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00074£4,392D88%
120 BODYCOATS ROAD
SO53 2JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00084£3,929D86%
7 CARISBROOKE CRESCENT
SO53 2LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00091£3,846D86%
30 WESTFIELD ROAD
SO53 3GS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00077£4,026C86%
24 HIGHFIELD ROAD
SO53 2JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£372,00090£4,133C85%
1 TADBURN CLOSE
SO53 2NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00081£3,704C85%
185 BODYCOATS ROAD
SO53 2JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£388,500111£3,500C85%
23 FAIRBAIRN WALK
SO53 4HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,50084£4,375C85%
33 MEON CRESCENT
SO53 2PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00083£4,217C84%

Dig deeper into this address