HouseValuation
Home·SO53·Valuation

35, MEAD ROAD, SO53 2FB

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,742

Median £5,538/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £350,000£515,000
Estimated value: £326,742Last sold (Aug 2017): £250,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SO53 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 KELBURN CLOSE
SO53 2PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00064£5,469D88%
18 PEVERELLS WOOD CLOSE
SO53 2FY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00074£4,392D85%
25 BODYCOATS ROAD
SO53 2HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,00058£5,776D85%
12 SPRINGHILL ROAD
SO53 2GP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,00053£6,132C81%
15 HODDER CLOSE
SO53 4QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00064£4,375D81%
27 HURST CLOSE
SO53 3PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00075£5,000D80%
2 HIGHCLERE WAY
SO53 3PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,00051£5,627D79%
2 KELBURN CLOSE
SO53 2PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£372,00072£5,167E79%
25 VERONA ROAD
SO53 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£515,00072£7,153D78%
19 KELBURN CLOSE
SO53 2PU · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00065£5,538C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address