HouseValuation
Home·SO52·Valuation

131, RINGWOOD DRIVE, SO52 9HF

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,767

Median £4,111/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £415,000£550,000
Estimated value: £398,767Last sold (May 2006): £197,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SO52 9HF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SYCAMORE CLOSE
SO52 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00088£4,830D90%
37 LANGHAM CLOSE
SO52 9NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00094£5,053D88%
3 SIX OAKS ROAD
SO52 9JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00088£3,636D88%
17 CHURCH CLOSE
SO52 9ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00090£4,111D87%
196 RINGWOOD DRIVE
SO52 9HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00084£4,286C86%
4 WILLOW GARDENS
SO52 9FY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,000102£4,069D84%
24 TOTTEHALE CLOSE
SO52 9NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000104£4,087C84%
CLOVELLY SANDY LANE
SO52 9EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000106£5,189D84%
18 BROWNHILL ROAD
SO52 9EZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00089£3,034D84%
7 FOLLAND CLOSE
SO52 9PB · Terraced
Mar 2026£355,000104£3,413C82%

Dig deeper into this address