HouseValuation
Home·SO52·Valuation

52, BRACKEN ROAD, SO52 9DN

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£402,240

Median £4,190/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £425,000£550,000
Estimated value: £402,240Last sold (Feb 2020): £300,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO52 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SYCAMORE CLOSE
SO52 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00088£4,830D90%
37 LANGHAM CLOSE
SO52 9NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00094£5,053D88%
3 SIX OAKS ROAD
SO52 9JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00088£3,636D87%
17 CHURCH CLOSE
SO52 9ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00090£4,111D87%
50 BRACKEN ROAD
SO52 9DN · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000105£4,190D87%
196 RINGWOOD DRIVE
SO52 9HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00084£4,286C86%
62 BRACKEN ROAD
SO52 9DN · Semi-detached
May 2025£370,000103£3,592C85%
4 WILLOW GARDENS
SO52 9FY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,000102£4,069D84%
24 TOTTEHALE CLOSE
SO52 9NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000104£4,087C84%
CLOVELLY SANDY LANE
SO52 9EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000106£5,189D84%

Dig deeper into this address