HouseValuation
Home·SO51·Valuation

GREENFIELDS, CANADA ROAD, SO51 6DE

Detached·225·EPC D
Estimated value
£950,175

Median £4,223/m² in your area × 225 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £937,500£1,260,000
Estimated value: £950,175Last sold (Sept 2015): £1,025,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SO51 6DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THORNEGATE ROMSEY ROAD
SO51 6ED · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000233£4,721D86%
THE OLDE OAK MAURYS LANE
SO51 6DB · Detached
Dec 2025£740,000209£3,541C85%
14 SCHOOL ROAD
SO51 6AR · Detached
Mar 2026£625,000160£3,906D85%
THE HOLLIES BELBINS
SO51 0PE · Detached
Mar 2026£1,250,000220£5,682C83%
DOCTORS CORNER THE ABBEY
SO51 8EN · Detached
Feb 2026£1,260,000252£5,000C82%
7 OLD FARM COPSE
SO51 6RJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000209£4,785C81%
13 ROMSEY ROAD
SO51 6AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£730,000218£3,349D81%
8 ROWDEN CLOSE
SO51 6RF · Detached
Feb 2025£585,000215£2,721D80%
CHARNWOOD HOOK CRESCENT
SO51 9DE · Detached
Dec 2025£937,500222£4,223C80%
CRISPINS BUTTS GREEN
SO51 0JJ · Detached
Nov 2025£880,000229£3,843C79%

Dig deeper into this address