HouseValuation
Home·SO51·Valuation

2, MAGNOLIA WALK, SO51 0PY

Detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£642,304

Median £5,018/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £610,000£740,000
Estimated value: £642,304Last sold (Oct 2025): £762,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO51 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 FOSTER WAY
SO51 0AW · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000143£3,916C91%
123 BOTLEY ROAD
SO51 5RQ · Detached
Mar 2026£685,000138£4,964C86%
90 BREWERY LANE
SO51 8JW · Detached
Feb 2026£557,000111£5,018C85%
65 HORSESHOE DRIVE
SO51 7TP · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000128£5,781C85%
WATERWORKS COTTAGES (3) NEW ROAD
SO51 0NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000123£2,561C84%
KATOOMBA MEGANA WAY
SO51 0QD · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000136£4,044E84%
38 DORIS BUNTING ROAD
SO51 0DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£610,000110£5,545C84%
5 ST JOHNS GARDENS
SO51 7RW · Detached
Dec 2025£665,000112£5,938C83%
17A MILL LANE
SO51 8EW · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000113£6,416C83%
32 WOODLEY LANE
SO51 7JN · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000122£4,262D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address