Estimated value
£477,920
Median £4,120/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £400,000£520,000
Estimated value: £477,920Last sold (Mar 2024): £510,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SO50 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 HAWKINS WAY SO50 9QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 112 | £3,196 | B | 78% |
8 SILENTWOOD ROAD SO50 9SU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | B | 77% |
64 TOYNBEE ROAD SO50 9DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £374,000 | 114 | £3,281 | B | 77% |
10 HERITAGE WALK SO50 9TD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 125 | £4,120 | B | 77% |
71 LEIGH ROAD SO50 9DF · Other | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
9 LEIGH ROAD SO50 9FG · Other | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
38 SAVERNAKE WAY SO50 7FL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 119 | £4,370 | B | 74% |
ALBERT COTTAGE VICTORIA ROAD SO50 4JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 99 | £3,737 | B | 73% |
58 PEMBERS FARM AVENUE SO50 7QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 123 | £3,252 | B | 73% |