HouseValuation
Home·SO50·Valuation

8, SILENTWOOD ROAD, SO50 9SU

Semi-detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£433,264

Median £4,166/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £399,950£425,000
Estimated value: £433,264Last sold (Jul 2025): £475,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SO50 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 KENWORTHY WAY
SO50 9RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£406,00094£4,319B88%
210 GAME KEEPERS QUARTER
SO50 9SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00095£4,474A87%
1 LINNET SQUARE
SO50 9JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£416,00095£4,379C87%
32 SILENTWOOD ROAD
SO50 9SU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£399,95096£4,166A86%
53 ITCHEN AVENUE
SO50 8JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00098£3,265B86%
ALBERT COTTAGE VICTORIA ROAD
SO50 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00099£3,737B86%
32 THE CRESCENT
SO50 9BR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00096£3,438D85%
48 WOLFE STREET
SO50 9RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00094£4,096B85%
8 KIPLING ROAD
SO50 9EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00094£4,309C85%
27 HAWKINS WAY
SO50 9QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£358,000112£3,196B85%

Dig deeper into this address