HouseValuation
Home·SO50·Valuation

2, SAND MARTIN CLOSE, SO50 9PS

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£319,425

Median £4,259/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £338,000£365,000
Estimated value: £319,425Last sold (Sept 2015): £245,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO50 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SAND MARTIN CLOSE
SO50 9PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00074£2,703C96%
23 SAND MARTIN CLOSE
SO50 9PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,50074£4,750C96%
18 SAND MARTIN CLOSE
SO50 9PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00079£4,278C94%
15 BRACKEN CRESCENT
SO50 8ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00072£3,889C86%
60 HIGHWOOD AVENUE
SO50 9QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00080£4,188B86%
9 PASSFIELD CLOSE
SO50 9NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00072£3,819C85%
26 TENNYSON ROAD
SO50 9FT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,00081£4,259C85%
19 LABURNUM GROVE
SO50 9DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00084£4,286D85%
34 CONDUCT GARDENS
SO50 9QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£333,00082£4,061C84%
24 BAKER'S CRESCENT
SO50 9QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00085£4,294B84%

Dig deeper into this address