HouseValuation
Home·SO42·Valuation

19, RHINEFIELD CLOSE, SO42 7SU

Detached·169·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,137,877

Median £6,733/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £1,100,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £1,137,877Last sold (Oct 2022): £1,000,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO42 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FOREST SIDE ARMSTRONG CLOSE
SO42 7SZ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,100,000169£6,509D88%
AMBERWOOD, 3 NEW FOREST DRIVE
SO42 7QT · Detached
Jan 2026£1,400,000184£7,609C86%
7 CHAPEL LANE
SO42 7WP · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000152£4,276E83%
BEECHWOOD HOUSE SWAY ROAD
SO42 7SG · Detached
Jul 2025£1,315,000178£7,388D83%
HANGOVERS LYMINGTON ROAD
SO42 7UF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,370,000190£7,211E83%
ROPE COTTAGE MASSEYS LANE
SO42 7WE · Detached
Jan 2026£915,656136£6,733D83%
WESTOVER LATCHMOOR
SO42 7UN · Detached
Sept 2025£970,000154£6,299E82%
ANTON SWAY ROAD
SO42 7SH · Detached
Feb 2025£765,000156£4,904D80%
ROSELEIGH MEERUT ROAD
SO42 7TD · Detached
Feb 2025£1,050,000160£6,563D80%
COURTYARD COTTAGE RHINEFIELD ROAD
SO42 7SQ · Detached
Jan 2025£1,100,000152£7,237D79%