HouseValuation
Home·SO42·Valuation

10, RHINEFIELD CLOSE, SO42 7SU

Detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£950,314

Median £6,509/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £970,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £950,314Last sold (Dec 2014): £565,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO42 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROPE COTTAGE MASSEYS LANE
SO42 7WE · Detached
Jan 2026£915,656136£6,733D89%
79 NEW FOREST DRIVE
SO42 7QT · Detached
Aug 2025£845,000136£6,213D84%
HOLMECROFT PARTRIDGE ROAD
SO42 7RZ · Detached
Jul 2025£650,000129£5,039D83%
7 CHAPEL LANE
SO42 7WP · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000152£4,276E83%
WESTOVER LATCHMOOR
SO42 7UN · Detached
Sept 2025£970,000154£6,299E82%
FOREST SIDE ARMSTRONG CLOSE
SO42 7SZ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,100,000169£6,509D82%
ANTON SWAY ROAD
SO42 7SH · Detached
Feb 2025£765,000156£4,904D80%
ROSELEIGH MEERUT ROAD
SO42 7TD · Detached
Feb 2025£1,050,000160£6,563D80%
AMBERWOOD, 3 NEW FOREST DRIVE
SO42 7QT · Detached
Jan 2026£1,400,000184£7,609C80%
COURTYARD COTTAGE RHINEFIELD ROAD
SO42 7SQ · Detached
Jan 2025£1,100,000152£7,237D79%