Estimated value
£321,906
Median £4,127/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £340,000£535,000
Estimated value: £321,906Last sold (Jan 2025): £345,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near SO41 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 AINSLIE PLACE SO41 9PX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 71 | £4,789 | B | 91% |
10 MOSBACH PLACE SO41 9NQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | B | 90% |
KNIGHTS LODGE (38) NORTH CLOSE SO41 9PB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 80 | £3,125 | B | 87% |
LYNWOOD COURT (FLAT 4) PRIESTLANDS PLACE SO41 9GA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £256,000 | 69 | £3,710 | C | 86% |
6 RASHLEY MEWS SO41 9AR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £342,500 | 83 | £4,127 | C | 85% |
7 BLAKES YARD SO41 9NW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 70 | £5,857 | C | 85% |
16 FISHERMANS QUAY SO41 9FW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 70 | £7,643 | C | 84% |
LYNWOOD COURT (FLAT 2) PRIESTLANDS PLACE SO41 9GA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 69 | £3,696 | C | 83% |
KNIGHTS LODGE (4) NORTH CLOSE SO41 9PB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £430,000 | 80 | £5,375 | B | 83% |