HouseValuation
Home·SO41·Valuation

7, BANKHILL DRIVE, SO41 9FF

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£459,714

Median £4,507/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £430,000£590,000
Estimated value: £459,714Last sold (Dec 2020): £382,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO41 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12A SOUTHERN ROAD
SO41 9HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00094£4,734C88%
4 KINGS CRESCENT
SO41 9GT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000105£4,381C87%
BLUEBELLS, 3A ASHLEY LANE
SO41 0GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000107£3,551C86%
15 TITHE BARN
SO41 9EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00087£4,598C86%
24 DITCHBURY
SO41 9FJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,000105£4,095C85%
24A SOUTH STREET
SO41 8ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00091£4,286C85%
18 BRAMBLE WALK
SO41 9LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00075£4,333C85%
92 GOSPORT STREET
SO41 9BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,000117£5,043D85%
10 KINGS CRESCENT
SO41 9GT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000104£4,615D84%
94 SAMBER CLOSE
SO41 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£342,50076£4,507C84%

Dig deeper into this address