HouseValuation
Home·SO41·Valuation

32, CLINTON ROAD, SO41 9EA

Semi-detached·58·EPC B
Estimated value
£336,748

Median £5,806/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £338,000£380,000
Estimated value: £336,748Last sold (Nov 2022): £422,200

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SO41 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BROOMFIELD LANE
SO41 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00055£6,145B87%
63 KNIGHT GARDENS
SO41 9NZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,00062£5,806B85%
51 KNIGHT GARDENS
SO41 9NZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00062£6,129B85%
1B TITHE BARN
SO41 9EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00058£4,914C84%
31 KNIGHT GARDENS
SO41 9NZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£360,00062£5,806B83%
18 BRAMBLE WALK
SO41 9LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00075£4,333C82%
37 FENNEL GARDENS
SO41 9FS · Terraced
Mar 2026£322,31766£4,884C82%
38 RODBOURNE CLOSE
SO41 0LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£338,00058£5,828B81%
44 CLINTON ROAD
SO41 9EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00070£4,857D81%
22 FENNEL GARDENS
SO41 9FS · Terraced
Feb 2026£252,00055£4,582C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address