Estimated value
£340,076
Median £5,764/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £365,000£695,000
Estimated value: £340,076Last sold (Mar 2024): £345,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SO41 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LINDEN WAY SO41 9JU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £695,000 | 66 | £10,530 | D | 84% |
1B TITHE BARN SO41 9EB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 58 | £4,914 | C | 81% |
36 PINEWOOD ROAD SO41 0GP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 72 | £5,764 | C | 80% |
112 HIGH STREET SO41 0QE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 72 | £5,694 | C | 80% |
3 PARK ROAD SO41 9GW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £453,520 | 60 | £7,559 | E | 80% |
18 BRAMBLE WALK SO41 9LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 75 | £4,333 | C | 79% |
25A HIGH STREET SO41 0QF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 58 | £6,293 | D | 79% |
37 FENNEL GARDENS SO41 9FS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £322,317 | 66 | £4,884 | C | 79% |
3 BROOMFIELD LANE SO41 9DG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £338,000 | 55 | £6,145 | B | 78% |