HouseValuation
Home·SO41·Valuation

2, SOLENT AVENUE, SO41 3SD

Other·197·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,320,097

Median £6,701/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£832,500Median £1,300,000£1,900,000
Estimated value: £1,320,097Last sold (Dec 2025): £1,225,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SO41 3SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FLEXFORD FARM SOUTH SWAY LANE
SO41 6DP · Other
Sept 2025£1,900,000188£10,106C77%
31 BELMORE LANE
SO41 3NL · Detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000188£6,117C75%
2 DANIELLS CLOSE
SO41 3PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,000194£6,701C75%
OAK LODGE UNDERSHORE ROAD
SO41 5SB · Other
Aug 2025£1,900,000243£7,819D73%
TIDES, 5 WATERFORD LANE
SO41 3PT · Detached
Aug 2025£1,650,000196£8,418D72%
BRANKSOME COTTAGE SPRING ROAD
SO41 3SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£832,500140£5,946D72%
FULWOOD PARK LANE
SO41 0PN · Other
Sept 2025£969,000149£6,503C71%
3 SPRINGMEAD
SO41 3AA · Detached
Oct 2025£1,500,000207£7,246C71%
11 FAIRFIELD CLOSE
SO41 3NP · Detached
Jun 2025£1,100,000173£6,358D71%
20 STANLEY ROAD
SO41 3SH · Detached
Jun 2025£1,255,000188£6,676D71%

Dig deeper into this address