HouseValuation
Home·SO41·Valuation

6, NELSON PLACE, SO41 3RT

Detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£880,044

Median £6,667/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £800,000£895,000
Estimated value: £880,044Last sold (Nov 2022): £840,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SO41 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LENTUNE WAY
SO41 3PF · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000120£6,667C87%
39 DANIELLS WALK
SO41 3PP · Detached
Jan 2026£895,000123£7,276E86%
THE LAURELS WEST LANE
SO41 0JQ · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000120£4,750D86%
9 OAKLANDS
SO41 3TH · Detached
Jan 2026£810,000116£6,983C86%
20 DANIELLS WALK
SO41 3PN · Detached
Sept 2025£890,000117£7,607D85%
11 HAGLANE COPSE
SO41 8DT · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000113£4,425D85%
SPINNEY COTTAGE BRIGHTON ROAD
SO41 6EB · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000146£5,034D85%
12 BELMORE ROAD
SO41 3NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000137£5,292D84%
2 GREENBANKS CLOSE
SO41 0SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£855,000119£7,185D84%
15 ANDERWOOD DRIVE
SO41 6AW · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000120£4,667D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address