HouseValuation
Home·SO41·Valuation

5, NELSON PLACE, SO41 3RT

Terraced·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£645,624

Median £5,292/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £582,000£832,500
Estimated value: £645,624Last sold (Aug 2015): £350,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SO41 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 COURTENAY PLACE
SO41 3NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£582,000134£4,343D87%
BRANKSOME COTTAGE SPRING ROAD
SO41 3SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£832,500140£5,946D87%
35 COURTENAY PLACE
SO41 3NQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£720,000132£5,455C86%
16 ST THOMAS PARK
SO41 9NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,000120£4,792C85%
4 COURTENAY PLACE
SO41 3NQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£500,000110£4,545C82%
7 WOODCOCK LANE
SO41 0FG · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,000134£3,507D82%
12 BELMORE ROAD
SO41 3NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000137£5,292D81%
16 THE ORCHARD
SO41 0SR · Terraced
Oct 2025£700,000127£5,512C80%
8 TRAFALGAR PLACE
SO41 9BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£570,000107£5,327C80%
BLUEBELLS, 3A ASHLEY LANE
SO41 0GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000107£3,551C80%

Dig deeper into this address