Estimated value
£300,546
Median £5,094/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £285,000£390,000
Estimated value: £300,546Last sold (Apr 2004): £227,500
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near SO41 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 STATION STREET SO41 3BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 58 | £6,724 | C | 85% |
31 GOSPORT STREET SO41 9BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 51 | £5,588 | E | 81% |
70 SPARTINA DRIVE SO41 9FE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 53 | £5,094 | E | 80% |
37 FENNEL GARDENS SO41 9FS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £322,317 | 66 | £4,884 | C | 80% |
1 STANFORD ROAD SO41 9GF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £371,000 | 67 | £5,537 | E | 79% |
22 FENNEL GARDENS SO41 9FS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 55 | £4,582 | C | 79% |
6 MYRTLE CLOSE SO41 0YE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 58 | £5,086 | C | 78% |
39 BANKHILL DRIVE SO41 9FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £283,000 | 55 | £5,145 | C | 78% |
40 BANKVIEW SO41 8YH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 53 | £4,717 | C | 78% |