HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

28, RUSHINGTON AVENUE, SO40 9DB

Detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£445,645

Median £4,691/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £425,000£585,000
Estimated value: £445,645Last sold (Jul 2024): £420,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO40 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 JACOBS GUTTER LANE
SO40 9FT · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00092£3,207D86%
CARN BRAE JACOBS GUTTER LANE
SO40 9FU · Detached
Jan 2026£517,50092£5,625D86%
26 OAKLEIGH CRESCENT
SO40 9AP · Detached
Oct 2025£465,00090£5,167C85%
30 CHESTNUT DRIVE
SO40 7DW · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000107£5,467C85%
7 CLYDESDALE WAY
SO40 8HZ · Detached
Feb 2026£410,00099£4,141C85%
10 MARYBRIDGE CLOSE
SO40 9AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£360,00098£3,673E84%
31 JACOBS GUTTER LANE
SO40 9FQ · Detached
Nov 2025£425,00096£4,427D84%
3 BARTLEY AVENUE
SO40 9AT · Detached
Aug 2025£450,00092£4,891C84%
56 TIDES WAY
SO40 4LB · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000103£3,883D83%
9 PRIESTLEY CLOSE
SO40 8TL · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00081£4,691D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address