Estimated value
£347,358
Median £5,263/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £380,000£640,000
Estimated value: £347,358Last sold (Aug 2022): £345,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SO40 8TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 ARUNDEL ROAD SO40 3BJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 74 | £4,324 | D | 86% |
22 CALMORE GARDENS SO40 8ER · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 71 | £4,437 | D | 86% |
2 ASHDENE ROAD SO40 7DP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 74 | £6,284 | D | 85% |
9 PRIESTLEY CLOSE SO40 8TL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 81 | £4,691 | D | 84% |
88 KINROSS ROAD SO40 9BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £402,500 | 69 | £5,833 | D | 84% |
9 MILVERTON ROAD SO40 9GT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 67 | £5,448 | D | 83% |
5 TEAL CLOSE SO40 8TG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 76 | £5,263 | C | 82% |
15 SILKIN GARDENS SO40 8ST · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £282,500 | 65 | £4,346 | D | 82% |
20 AMBERWOOD CLOSE SO40 2ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £343,000 | 75 | £4,573 | C | 82% |