HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

2, MALWOOD GARDENS, SO40 8BX

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£350,001

Median £4,321/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £353,000£410,000
Estimated value: £350,001Last sold (Jun 2013): £220,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO40 8BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 OLEANDER DRIVE
SO40 8XX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00084£4,048C87%
14 MEREDITH GARDENS
SO40 8SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,50074£4,223C87%
27 PIPERS CLOSE
SO40 8TW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00081£4,259C86%
7 SHERIDAN GARDENS
SO40 8TP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00088£4,659C85%
5 TEAL CLOSE
SO40 8TG · Detached
Mar 2026£400,00076£5,263C85%
6 KAYLEIGH CLOSE
SO40 8UY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,00083£4,602C85%
20 SOUTHERN GARDENS
SO40 8RW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£353,00093£3,796C85%
46 FRIARS CROFT
SO40 2SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00076£4,408C85%
14 ALDER CLOSE
SO40 4YS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00081£4,321C84%
28 BARNSFIELD CRESCENT
SO40 8BW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£390,00091£4,286C84%

Dig deeper into this address