HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

12, BOAKES PLACE, SO40 7FF

Flat·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,956

Median £2,293/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £167,000£485,000
Estimated value: £210,956Last sold (Aug 2024): £265,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SO40 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
POPES COURT (FLAT 43) POPES LANE
SO40 3GF · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00080£1,688C85%
POPES COURT (FLAT 46) POPES LANE
SO40 3GF · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00080£1,813C82%
105 AFRICA DRIVE
SO40 4WG · Flat
Mar 2026£190,00073£2,603C80%
275 WOODLANDS ROAD
SO40 7GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000103£4,709C79%
POPES COURT (FLAT 1) POPES LANE
SO40 3GF · Flat
Aug 2025£147,50080£1,844C79%
POPES COURT (FLAT 32) POPES LANE
SO40 3GF · Flat
May 2025£105,00080£1,313C77%
ROYSTON COURT (FLAT 5) STANLEY ROAD
SO40 3PS · Flat
Dec 2025£160,50070£2,293C77%
123 AFRICA DRIVE
SO40 4WG · Flat
Dec 2025£167,00074£2,257C77%
POPES COURT (FLAT 10) POPES LANE
SO40 3GF · Flat
May 2025£185,00080£2,313C77%
50 THE MALLARDS
SO40 3FQ · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00069£3,261C77%

Dig deeper into this address