Estimated value
£517,473
Median £5,227/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £509,000£900,000
Estimated value: £517,473Last sold (Sept 2015): £445,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SO40 7FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 FOXHILLS CLOSE SO40 7ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £509,000 | 111 | £4,586 | D | 90% |
92 ASHDENE ROAD SO40 7BT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 110 | £5,227 | D | 87% |
30 CHESTNUT DRIVE SO40 7DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 107 | £5,467 | C | 87% |
2 WINGROVE ROAD SO40 7DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 92 | £4,620 | D | 87% |
23 ROUNDHOUSE DRIVE SO40 7EU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 90 | £4,000 | D | 86% |
56 TIDES WAY SO40 4LB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 103 | £3,883 | D | 86% |
33 RUSHINGTON AVENUE SO40 9DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 111 | £4,099 | D | 85% |
2 ASHDENE ROAD SO40 7DP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 74 | £6,284 | D | 84% |
NUTHATCH COTTAGE HAZEL GROVE SO40 7AJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 95 | £5,526 | D | 84% |