HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

29A, STANLEY ROAD, SO40 3PS

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£291,408

Median £3,736/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £335,000£380,000
Estimated value: £291,408Last sold (Mar 2025): £322,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO40 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 COMPTON ROAD
SO40 3AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,50080£3,444C86%
36 MORPETH AVENUE
SO40 3QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00081£4,691D86%
86 SALISBURY ROAD
SO40 3JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00085£3,588C86%
23 CAUSEWAY CRESCENT
SO40 3AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00072£2,986C86%
THE SWIFTS, 11 STANLEY ROAD
SO40 3PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00091£3,736D85%
11 FOREST MEWS
SO40 3GL · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00075£4,133C85%
46 FRIARS CROFT
SO40 2SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00076£4,408C85%
13 LYDLYNCH ROAD
SO40 3DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000100£3,550C84%
14 ALDER CLOSE
SO40 4YS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00081£4,321C84%
16 MOUNTBATTEN ROAD
SO40 3FX · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00087£3,563C83%

Dig deeper into this address