HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

32, STANLEY ROAD, SO40 3PR

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,760

Median £4,696/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £300,000£370,000
Estimated value: £281,760Last sold (Jul 2014): £177,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SO40 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WINDERMERE GARDENS
SO40 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00065£5,692D89%
100 COMMERCIAL ROAD
SO40 3AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,00066£2,985D87%
49 NORTHLANDS ROAD
SO40 3HA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,00055£6,273D84%
48 TESTWOOD CRESCENT
SO40 3NG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,00061£5,246D83%
15 SILKIN GARDENS
SO40 8ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,50065£4,346D83%
8 ELING HILL
SO40 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00055£3,909D83%
31 TESTWOOD CRESCENT
SO40 3NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£272,00061£4,459C82%
37 CHEAM WAY
SO40 3PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£263,00056£4,696D81%
18 SERLE CLOSE
SO40 8EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00057£5,263D80%
54 BRACKLEY WAY
SO40 3HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00075£4,533D80%

Dig deeper into this address