HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

40, EWELL WAY, SO40 3PP

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,184

Median £3,736/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £355,000£430,000
Estimated value: £351,184Last sold (Jan 2014): £220,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SO40 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
239 SALISBURY ROAD
SO40 3PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50094£3,431D90%
34 SHELLEY ROAD
SO40 3NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00095£3,684D89%
36 MORPETH AVENUE
SO40 3QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00081£4,691D89%
2 ST MICHAELS ROAD
SO40 3QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000104£4,135D89%
16 CHEAM WAY
SO40 3PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00092£3,696D88%
264 SALISBURY ROAD
SO40 3LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00092£4,076D88%
THE SWIFTS, 11 STANLEY ROAD
SO40 3PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00091£3,736D87%
13 LYDLYNCH ROAD
SO40 3DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000100£3,550C87%
26 JENNINGS ROAD
SO40 3BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£333,000100£3,330D87%
120 SALISBURY ROAD
SO40 3LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£427,500100£4,275D86%

Dig deeper into this address