Estimated value
£195,240
Median £4,881/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £210,000£285,000
Estimated value: £195,240Last sold (Nov 1996): £46,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SO40 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 TIDES WAY SO40 4LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 42 | £4,881 | C | 80% |
53 RUFUS GARDENS SO40 8TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 44 | £4,773 | C | 77% |
11 DRAYTON PLACE SO40 8SP · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £235,000 | 39 | £6,026 | C | 77% |
TOXTETH MAIN ROAD SO40 4UZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 46 | £4,565 | D | 77% |
16 OLD DAIRY CLOSE SO40 3GR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £192,500 | 43 | £4,477 | B | 76% |
4 HUDSON COURT SO40 8UZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 39 | £5,128 | D | 76% |
36 ROSELEIGH DRIVE SO40 7JY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £217,000 | 39 | £5,564 | D | 75% |
17 DALES WAY SO40 8FQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 39 | £4,744 | C | 74% |
SPRINGDALE COURT, 16 (FLAT 1) WATER LANE SO40 3DP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £136,000 | 39 | £3,487 | C | 73% |