HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

46, RICHMOND CLOSE, SO40 2TH

Terraced·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£453,156

Median £3,433/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £367,500£520,000
Estimated value: £453,156Last sold (Apr 2021): £293,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO40 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4A PUNDLE GREEN
SO40 2LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£520,000134£3,881C83%
61 OLEANDER DRIVE
SO40 8XX · Terraced
Nov 2025£367,500119£3,088C82%
16 WARREN PLACE
SO40 2SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£347,50099£3,510D81%
19 BEECHDALE CLOSE
SO40 2QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£357,000115£3,104C81%
HAWKINS COURT (8) QUAYSIDE WALK
SO40 4AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£515,000150£3,433C81%
21 PIPERS CLOSE
SO40 8TW · Terraced
Feb 2026£342,50096£3,568C79%
55 DOWNS PARK ROAD
SO40 9GL · Terraced
Aug 2025£369,950113£3,274C79%
3 THE SPINNEY
SO40 2WB · Terraced
Sept 2025£310,000106£2,925C79%
28 THE CROFT
SO40 2GN · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00079£3,418C79%
SUNNYSIDE (2) SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
SO40 2NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000116£3,793D79%

Dig deeper into this address