HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

19, RICHMOND CLOSE, SO40 2TH

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£394,188

Median £3,684/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £357,000£485,000
Estimated value: £394,188Last sold (Oct 2025): £420,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO40 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SUNNYSIDE (2) SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
SO40 2NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000116£3,793D88%
50 RINGWOOD ROAD
SO40 8BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£347,500104£3,341D85%
239 SALISBURY ROAD
SO40 3PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50094£3,431D85%
16 WARREN PLACE
SO40 2SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£347,50099£3,510D84%
19 BEECHDALE CLOSE
SO40 2QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£357,000115£3,104C84%
34 SHELLEY ROAD
SO40 3NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00095£3,684D84%
11 THE PADDOCK
SO40 2SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00092£3,641E84%
2 ST MICHAELS ROAD
SO40 3QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000104£4,135D84%
275 WOODLANDS ROAD
SO40 7GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000103£4,709C83%
HILLSIDE COTTAGES (2) OLD LYNDHURST ROAD
SO40 2NL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£480,000111£4,324D83%