HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

6, GEORGINA CLOSE, SO40 2BE

Semi-detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£562,745

Median £3,881/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £570,000£935,000
Estimated value: £562,745Last sold (Sept 2022): £455,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SO40 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4A PUNDLE GREEN
SO40 2LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£520,000134£3,881C89%
7 FINLEY CLOSE
SO40 2BL · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000155£3,677C85%
17 AMEY GARDENS
SO40 2BB · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000151£3,974C83%
2 THE RETREAT
SO40 9FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000136£3,493C82%
19 BEECHDALE CLOSE
SO40 2QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£357,000115£3,104C81%
GARDENIA WINSOR ROAD
SO40 2HR · Detached
Feb 2026£935,000157£5,955B81%
275 WOODLANDS ROAD
SO40 7GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000103£4,709C80%
FOREST REACH CHINHAM ROAD
SO40 2LF · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000154£3,734D80%
HUDSON COTTAGE (1) SHEPHERDS ROAD
SO40 2LH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£570,000148£3,851D80%
22 SANDPIPER CLOSE
SO40 4XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000103£4,612C79%

Dig deeper into this address