HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

52, AMEY GARDENS, SO40 2BB

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,328

Median £3,731/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £320,000£355,000
Estimated value: £328,328Last sold (Sept 2022): £383,750

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO40 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 FRIARS CROFT
SO40 2SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00076£4,408C90%
8 GREGORY GARDENS
SO40 2UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00085£3,647C88%
10 BY THE WOOD
SO40 2FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£291,00078£3,731C87%
21 CALMORE CRESCENT
SO40 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00079£4,304D86%
13 LYDLYNCH ROAD
SO40 3DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000100£3,550C85%
31 COURT CLOSE
SO40 2QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00093£3,441C85%
28 THE CROFT
SO40 2GN · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00079£3,418C85%
3 LONGBRIDGE CLOSE
SO40 2QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00078£3,462D85%
42 JESSICA CRESCENT
SO40 2BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00076£3,882C84%
14 ALDER CLOSE
SO40 4YS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00081£4,321C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address