HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

10, AMEY GARDENS, SO40 2BB

Detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£547,020

Median £4,052/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £570,000£850,000
Estimated value: £547,020Last sold (Jan 2021): £473,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO40 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 AMEY GARDENS
SO40 2BB · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000151£3,974C95%
7 FINLEY CLOSE
SO40 2BL · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000155£3,677C91%
24 AMEY GARDENS
SO40 2BB · Detached
May 2025£486,000136£3,574C88%
32 CORIANDER DRIVE
SO40 8FS · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000116£4,052C86%
ELMWOOD OLD ROMSEY ROAD
SO40 2NP · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000121£4,091C86%
FOREST REACH CHINHAM ROAD
SO40 2LF · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000154£3,734D86%
12 BURNBANK GARDENS
SO40 8WE · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000115£4,348C86%
33 ADMIRALTY WAY
SO40 4AG · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000141£4,468C84%
DYBDALE SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
SO40 2NF · Detached
Nov 2025£850,000123£6,911D84%
25 BROADMEADOW CLOSE
SO40 8WB · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000148£3,649C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address