HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

12, BEVERLEY GARDENS, SO32 2RT

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£439,810

Median £4,270/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £380,000£505,000
Estimated value: £439,810Last sold (Nov 2019): £300,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO32 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BEVERLEY GARDENS
SO32 2RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£377,50081£4,660C91%
ASHWOOD CLUBHOUSE LANE
SO32 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000110£4,591C90%
43 FOREST CLOSE
SO32 2ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00089£4,157C88%
58 FOREST CLOSE
SO32 2NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00091£4,780C88%
238 KINGSMAN DRIVE
SO32 2TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000111£3,333B88%
OAK COTTAGE WINCHESTER ROAD
SO32 2DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£397,000100£3,970D87%
5 AUGUSTA CLOSE
SO32 2SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00094£3,989B87%
4 MALVERN CLOSE
SO32 1AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000100£4,850C86%
1 EDWARDS CLOSE
SO32 2HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00089£4,270C85%
35 BUSHY DENE ROAD
SO32 2GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000117£3,248B85%

Dig deeper into this address