HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

32, CROFTON WAY, SO32 2RF

Detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£603,301

Median £4,049/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £630,000£795,000
Estimated value: £603,301Last sold (Sept 2014): £442,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO32 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 KESTREL CLOSE
SO32 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£795,000168£4,732C88%
BAY TREE COTTAGE DURLEY STREET
SO32 2AB · Detached
Jan 2026£645,000154£4,188C86%
MEON COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD
SO32 2PU · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000149£4,228C86%
51 TROON ROAD
SO32 2SP · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000146£3,767B85%
THE LAST POST DURLEY STREET
SO32 2AA · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000142£4,049D84%
MESSINA CHAPEL ROAD
SO32 2QB · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000135£4,815C84%
WELLSIDE LOWER CHASE ROAD
SO32 2PB · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000114£4,035D83%
33 THE RIDINGS
SO32 2TR · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000180£3,611D83%
PORTLAND COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD
SO32 2HW · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000112£3,348D83%
LILAC COTTAGE MANOR ROAD
SO32 2AF · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000143£3,916C83%

Dig deeper into this address