HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

22, CROFTON WAY, SO32 2RF

Detached·186·EPC D
Estimated value
£747,720

Median £4,020/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£547,500Median £690,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £747,720Last sold (Apr 2024): £725,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SO32 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 THE RIDINGS
SO32 2TR · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000180£3,611D89%
6 KESTREL CLOSE
SO32 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£795,000168£4,732C88%
FOREST FARM BARN WINCHESTER ROAD
SO32 2LL · Detached
Mar 2026£800,000199£4,020C88%
CHARISMA CHAPEL ROAD
SO32 2QB · Detached
Oct 2025£615,000167£3,683C83%
21A CROWS NEST LANE
SO32 2DD · Detached
Aug 2025£690,000181£3,812C82%
BEACON HILL VIEW CHURCH LANE
SO32 3NU · Detached
Jan 2026£820,000173£4,740C81%
11 OATLANDS CLOSE
SO32 2DF · Detached
Aug 2025£547,500160£3,422C81%
MARINERS COTTAGE TURKEY ISLAND
SO32 2JE · Detached
Apr 2025£1,075,000188£5,718D81%
THE PLAISANCE ALBANY ROAD
SO32 1BY · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000161£3,727D81%
BAY TREE COTTAGE DURLEY STREET
SO32 2AB · Detached
Jan 2026£645,000154£4,188C80%