HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

2, BROOK CLOSE, SO32 2FP

Detached·169·EPC B
Estimated value
£709,462

Median £4,198/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £645,000£795,000
Estimated value: £709,462Last sold (May 2016): £620,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SO32 2FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BROOK CLOSE
SO32 2FP · Detached
Oct 2025£680,000162£4,198B92%
51 TROON ROAD
SO32 2SP · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000146£3,767B91%
6 KESTREL CLOSE
SO32 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£795,000168£4,732C88%
17 GLENDALE
SO32 2QY · Detached
Dec 2025£647,500147£4,405B88%
BAY TREE COTTAGE DURLEY STREET
SO32 2AB · Detached
Jan 2026£645,000154£4,188C86%
5 HORDERS VIEW
SO32 2FQ · Detached
Oct 2025£655,000150£4,367B86%
177 KINGSMAN DRIVE
SO32 2TG · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000168£3,750A86%
MEON COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD
SO32 2PU · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000149£4,228C86%
98 MERION ROAD
SO32 2SR · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000150£3,500B85%
15 BRAXELLS ROAD
SO32 2RX · Detached
Sept 2025£570,000146£3,904B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address