HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

39, STOCK DOVE GARDENS, SO32 2EA

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£350,128

Median £4,432/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £370,000£445,000
Estimated value: £350,128Last sold (Dec 2023): £323,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SO32 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HAWTHORN GROVE
SO32 2GX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00087£5,115B89%
41 SANDY HILL CLOSE
SO32 2GU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,00074£4,432B88%
8 BEVERLEY GARDENS
SO32 2RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£377,50081£4,660C88%
9 EVELYN CLOSE
SO32 2LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00088£3,011B87%
23 BEAUCROFT ROAD
SO32 2LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,00083£4,060C87%
6 DOLLERY CLOSE
SO32 2FU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00090£4,111B86%
43 FOREST CLOSE
SO32 2ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00089£4,157C85%
24 BOSWORTH GARDENS
SO32 1QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00079£5,316B85%
29 GREGG CLOSE
SO32 2FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50074£4,223A85%
WEST MEAD (1) WINCHESTER ROAD
SO32 2NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£373,50083£4,500C85%

Dig deeper into this address