Estimated value
£175,950
Median £3,450/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £172,500£265,000
Estimated value: £175,950Last sold (Nov 2023): £218,995
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Sales near SO32 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 WILLOWS CLOSE SO32 2EL · Flat | May 2025 | £265,000 | 57 | £4,649 | C | 79% |
CUNNINGHAM HOUSE (FLAT 29) CLAYLANDS ROAD SO32 1DE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £188,500 | 47 | £4,011 | B | 75% |
SWAN APARTMENTS (2) UPPER BASINGWELL STREET SO32 1PF · Flat | May 2025 | £135,000 | 44 | £3,068 | C | 74% |
13 MEON GARDENS SO32 2TN · Flat | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 41 | £2,805 | C | 74% |
VICTORIA FLATS (2) VICTORIA ROAD SO32 1BG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 59 | £2,542 | D | 73% |
WEEKS COURT (FLAT 7) SHORE LANE SO32 1SP · Flat | Feb 2025 | £145,000 | 49 | £2,959 | C | 72% |
ROLLESTON (FLAT 5) WINCHESTER ROAD SO32 1BE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 36 | £6,250 | C | 71% |
3 ROMAN ROW SO32 1RW · Flat | Jan 2025 | £142,500 | 56 | £2,545 | C | 71% |
6 SOUTHBROOK MEWS SO32 1RZ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £172,500 | 50 | £3,450 | D | 70% |