HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

32, OATLANDS ROAD, SO32 2DE

Detached·164·EPC C
Estimated value
£686,832

Median £4,188/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £650,000£800,000
Estimated value: £686,832Last sold (Nov 2016): £545,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SO32 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 KESTREL CLOSE
SO32 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£795,000168£4,732C91%
BAY TREE COTTAGE DURLEY STREET
SO32 2AB · Detached
Jan 2026£645,000154£4,188C89%
MEON COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD
SO32 2PU · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000149£4,228C89%
RAVENSWOOD COTTAGE, 2A OATLANDS ROAD
SO32 2DE · Detached
Sept 2025£685,000142£4,824B88%
51 TROON ROAD
SO32 2SP · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000146£3,767B88%
33 THE RIDINGS
SO32 2TR · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000180£3,611D86%
LILAC COTTAGE MANOR ROAD
SO32 2AF · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000143£3,916C86%
CHARISMA CHAPEL ROAD
SO32 2QB · Detached
Oct 2025£615,000167£3,683C86%
THE WARREN WINCHESTER ROAD
SO32 2NA · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000143£4,545C85%
FOREST FARM BARN WINCHESTER ROAD
SO32 2LL · Detached
Mar 2026£800,000199£4,020C85%