HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

2, HAMMERTON ROAD, SO32 1TH

Detached·109·EPC B
Estimated value
£528,650

Median £4,850/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£409,000Median £500,000£700,000
Estimated value: £528,650Last sold (Oct 2022): £599,950

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SO32 1TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHARLES HEMMING DRIVE
SO32 1QS · Detached
Feb 2026£500,00094£5,319B90%
3 WALTHAM ROAD
SO32 1QZ · Detached
Dec 2025£557,500115£4,848B88%
5 FOXGLOVE ROAD
SO32 1QT · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000115£6,087B86%
79 TURNBERRY CLOSE
SO32 2SG · Detached
Feb 2026£409,000103£3,971B85%
31 MORANT CRESCENT
SO32 2FY · Detached
Feb 2026£468,250119£3,935B85%
48 BOSWORTH GARDENS
SO32 1QQ · Detached
Mar 2026£510,00090£5,667B85%
59 APPLEBY DRIVE
SO32 2GE · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000123£3,984B82%
ALDERBERRY HOUSE WINCHESTER ROAD
SO32 2LX · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000102£5,392B82%
4 MALVERN CLOSE
SO32 1AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000100£4,850C82%
22 TURNBERRY CLOSE
SO32 2SG · Detached
Nov 2025£464,000113£4,106B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address