HouseValuation
Home·SO32·Valuation

7, PRESHAW ESTATE, SO32 1SU

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£520,446

Median £4,098/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£383,000Median £490,000£590,000
Estimated value: £520,446Last sold (Mar 2021): £543,400

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SO32 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SHOP HOUSE UPHAM STREET
SO32 1JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000111£4,910D90%
THE NOOK BANK STREET
SO32 1AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£590,000122£4,836D85%
15 SYCAMORE ROAD
SO32 1ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£383,000113£3,389D84%
9 BROOK STREET
SO32 1AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£440,000127£3,465D83%
ELMSDALE (2) THE AVENUE
SO32 1BN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£473,000142£3,331D83%
18 LEOPOLD DRIVE
SO32 1JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00098£5,000D83%
19 MOORLANDS ROAD
SO32 2QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000115£3,565D83%
MILLSTONES VICTORIA ROAD
SO32 1DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000140£3,214C83%
ASH CORNER GORDON ROAD
SO32 2BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£573,744140£4,098D82%
ASHWOOD CLUBHOUSE LANE
SO32 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,000110£4,591C82%