Estimated value
£334,125
Median £4,125/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £330,000£382,000
Estimated value: £334,125Last sold (Jul 2021): £255,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SO31 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 DEVONSHIRE GARDENS SO31 8HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £288,000 | 92 | £3,130 | C | 90% |
16 RIPPON WAY SO31 8PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 93 | £3,656 | B | 85% |
8 CORNFLOWER CLOSE SO31 6SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 78 | £4,103 | C | 84% |
87 SPITFIRE WAY SO31 4RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £382,000 | 88 | £4,341 | C | 84% |
23 REEVES WAY SO31 8FU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £293,380 | 76 | £3,860 | C | 84% |
15 EASTBROOK CLOSE SO31 7AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | C | 83% |
100 CHURCH ROAD SO31 9GF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 78 | £4,295 | C | 83% |
34 WOODRUSH CRESCENT SO31 6UP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 72 | £4,583 | C | 83% |
8 PEGASUS CLOSE SO31 4QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 69 | £4,493 | C | 83% |