Estimated value
£207,638
Median £3,349/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £200,000£251,000
Estimated value: £207,638Last sold (Jan 2018): £245,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near SO31 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 NATHANIEL CLOSE SO31 7NT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 64 | £1,531 | C | 85% |
2 NEEDLESPAR COURT SO31 9DZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £211,000 | 63 | £3,349 | B | 84% |
18 HOLLY CLOSE SO31 7BW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 71 | £2,775 | D | 84% |
14 CAVENDISH DRIVE SO31 6BP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £251,000 | 56 | £4,482 | B | 83% |
30 LITTLE FOX DRIVE SO31 1DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 68 | £2,794 | C | 82% |
VICTORIA COURT, 1 (FLAT 6) YORK ROAD SO31 5DD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 64 | £3,047 | C | 81% |
40 LUCK ROAD SO31 8LR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £247,500 | 66 | £3,750 | B | 81% |
5 SOVEREIGN CLOSE SO31 5JL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | B | 81% |
2 PROVIDENCE HILL SO31 8JR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £198,000 | 67 | £2,955 | C | 80% |
42 VICTORIA ROAD SO31 5DQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 56 | £3,839 | C | 79% |