HouseValuation
Home·SO31·Valuation

33, WOODRUSH CRESCENT, SO31 6UP

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,020

Median £4,417/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £265,000£330,000
Estimated value: £265,020Last sold (May 2006): £145,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SO31 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00059£4,831C95%
74 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Terraced
Dec 2025£262,29660£4,372C94%
61 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,00060£4,583C94%
82 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,00060£4,333C94%
36 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,00060£4,417C94%
1 OLD COMMON GARDENS
SO31 6AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,50062£4,202C90%
21 MONARCH CLOSE
SO31 6UG · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00055£4,909C90%
34 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00072£4,583C88%
38 PIMPERNEL CLOSE
SO31 6TN · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,00059£4,407C88%
23 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00053£3,396C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address