HouseValuation
Home·SO31·Valuation

3, WOODRUSH CRESCENT, SO31 6UP

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,057

Median £4,367/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,500Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £310,057Last sold (Jul 2019): £295,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SO31 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00073£4,110C90%
73 ST JOHNS ROAD
SO31 6NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,50061£5,533D90%
85 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,00077£3,403C90%
9 JAMES GRIEVE AVENUE
SO31 6UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£368,50080£4,606C88%
48 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,00060£4,367D87%
240 LOCKS ROAD
SO31 6LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00078£4,872C87%
31 POPPY CLOSE
SO31 6XS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00070£3,786E87%
34 WOODRUSH CRESCENT
SO31 6UP · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00072£4,583C85%
96 CHURCH ROAD
SO31 6LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£279,00064£4,359D85%
15 MALLARDS ROAD
SO31 8EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,50070£3,407D85%

Dig deeper into this address