HouseValuation
Home·SO31·Valuation

39, SPITFIRE WAY, SO31 4RT

Detached·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£656,750

Median £4,625/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £695,000£880,000
Estimated value: £656,750Last sold (Dec 2023): £715,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SO31 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 DIBLES ROAD
SO31 9HZ · Detached
Mar 2026£750,000149£5,034D86%
33 OLD PRIORY CLOSE
SO31 4QP · Detached
Dec 2025£740,000160£4,625C85%
24 HAZEL GROVE
SO31 6SH · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000160£4,156D85%
THE CORDAGE ROPE WALK
SO31 4HB · Detached
Aug 2025£880,000162£5,432D84%
3 BUTTERCUP WAY
SO31 6DG · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000162£3,302D84%
221 WARSASH ROAD
SO31 9JE · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000141£4,929D83%
4 BOUNDARY ACRE
SO31 1DP · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000154£4,513D83%
10 WOODPECKER COPSE
SO31 6WS · Detached
Dec 2025£635,000141£4,504D83%
44 CRISPIN CLOSE
SO31 6TD · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000121£4,669D82%
14 QUAY HAVEN
SO31 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000138£4,457C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address